Honours

Drogheda Independent Summer League

Year

Grade

Achievement

Manager

1989-90

Under 9

Cup Finalists

Tommy Sheridan

1990-91

Under 10

Cup Winners

Tommy Sheridan

1991-92

Under 11

Cup Finalists

Tommy Sheridan

 

Meath and District Schoolboy League

1990-91

Under 10

League Runners Up

Tommy Sheridan

 

Under 10

Cup Finalists

Tommy Sheridan

 

Under 12

League Runners Up

Jim Cashin RIP

 

Under 12

Cup Winners

Jim Cashin RIP

 

Under 10

Shield Winners

John Hendrick

 

Under 11

Shield Finalists

Mick Tallant

 

 

 

 

1992-93

Under 10

League Champions

John Hendrick

 

Under 12

Cup Finalists

Mick Tallant

 

Under 14

League Champions

Jim Cashin RIP

 

Under 14

Cup Winners

Jim Cashin RIP

 

Under 14

Senior Cup Winners

Jim Cashin RIP

 

 

 

 

 

North Eastern Counties

1995-96

Under 12

Senior Cup Winners

Tommy Sheridan

1995-96

Under 18

League Cup Finalists

Noel Farrelly

1997-98

Under 18

League Cup Winners

Mick Tallant

 

Under 18

Shield Finalists

Mick Tallant

 

 

 

 

 

North Dublin Schoolboy League

1995-96

Under 13

League Champions

John Hendrick

1997-98

Under 8

League Champions

Mark Flood

 

Under 14

League Champions

Jim Flinter

1998-99

Under 8

League Runners Up

Pat Naughton

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

Senior Club

 
 

Year

Achievement

Manager

1976

North Dublin Co. Shield Winners

Willie Reilly

1981-82

Leinster Junior League Runners Up

Shay Murphy

1982

Meath Chronicle Cup Winners

Shay Murphy

1983

Meath Chronicle Cup Winners

Robbie Cooke & Jim Colfer

 

Meath & District League Senior (Division 1 from 1990)

1985-86

MDL Division Two Champions

(Only League Title)

Declan Brennan / Jimmy Colfer

1987-88

MDL Cup Winners

Tommy Reilly / Brian Mc Cann

1989-90

Reilly Cup Runners Up

John Flannagan and Bobby Walls

1991-92

Fiachra O’Neill Shield Winners

John Flannagan and Bobby Walls

1997-98

MDL Premier Reserve Champions

Mark Flood and Donal Coyne

1997-98

MDL Premier Reserve Winners

Mark Flood and Donal Coyne

1997-98

Fiachra O’Neill Shield Winners

Mark Flood and Donal Coyne

1998-99

MDL Excel Print Cup Winners

Martin Gillett & Frank Bohan

1999-2000

MDL Division 1 Runners Up

Noel Farrelly

 

 

Note:  In 1990 Division 1 became Premier and Division 2 became Division 1

RATOATH WEATHER


2.9°C
Feels like 2.9°C
Overcast

Today:
6°C / 1°C